Announcement

2019-2020 Recipients

 

2019-2020 Classroom Grant Awardees by School


Banks Elementary School

Sandra Franco
Tony Profeta

Bloom Elementary School
Sarah Boge

Booth Fickett Math/Science Magnet School
Laura Moss-Namerow

Borman K-8 School
Christina Pizarro
Machelle  Redlin (x2)
Tiffany Wojtak

Borton Magnet Elementary School
Katherine Fouts (x2)
Mikaela Jones

Carrillo Elementary School
Cynthia Maldonado

Catalina High School
Claudia Mavis
Dawn Waggoner

Cholla High School
Craig Wunderlich

Cragin Elementary School
Jennifer Matsuyama

Davidson Elementary School
Elizabeth Henshaw

Davis Bilingual Elementary Magnet School
Yvette Lanz (x2)

Dietz K-8 School
Virginia Caballero

Doolen Middle School
Juan Serrano

Drachman Montessori K-8 Magnet School
Elisa Busby
Mark Reynolds
Pilar Moreno

Dunham Elementary School
Julie Crabtree
Marguerite Samples

Fruchthendler Elementary School
Justin Dye

Henry Elementary School
Robyn Soberg

Hollinger K-8 School
Carol Styche
Claudia Jimenez
Dulce Balaban
Samantha Rose
Twila Busby (x2)
Sabrina Navarrete-Camacho

Howell Elementary School
Nina Jolly

Johnson Primary School
Brooke Plooy

Kellond Elementary School
A Charlie Danella

Lineweaver Elementary School
Janine Malkin
Jemma Pugsley
Karen Fields
Madhavi Rachakonda
Megan Addis
Nicole Walsh
Samanatha Lauderdale
Walter Legan

Lynn-Urquides Elementary School
Anjelina  Tautimer

Magee Middle School
Leanne Miller

Maldonado Elementary School
Vanessa Aguayo

 

 

Mansfeld Middle Magnet School
Andrea Smith (x2)
Jenn Schilling
Kara Trowbridge
Leticia Lozano (x2)

Mary Belle McCorkle Academy of Excellence PreK-8

Feven Afewerki
Jeniffer Mayersohn
Julia Burnett (x3)
Melissa Wilhite
Nicholas Babyak

Mission View Elementary School
Marisol Aguirre
Ximena Gomez Peralta

Morgan Maxwell K-8 School
David Richter

Palo Verde High Magnet School
Casey White
Melody Andrade

Pueblo High School
Marsha Jean Burrola
Valentino Martin

Rincon High School
Nicole Rullo

Roskruge Bilingual K-8 Magnet School
Margaret Bly

Sabino High School
Brandon Wingert
David Kukla
Janis Pridans

Safford K-8 School
Cindy James
Robin Gilbert
Tracey Burton

Sahuaro High School
Andrew Christian

 

Sam Hughes Elementary School
Jennifer Graber

Santa Rita High School
Beverly Cooper
Brenda Lundt
Nick Foard

Secrist Middle School
Ameel Attallah
Larissa Walls

Soleng Tom Elementary School
Jill Leon
Rachel Howe

Steele Elementary School
Myriam De Bonillas (x2)

Tolson Elementary School
Robert Canchola

Tucson Magnet High School
Abbie McCracken
Jason Lilly
Rosie Zwaduk
Ruth Diaz Salazar

University High School
David Herring
James Lerch
Jill Chambers

Utterback Middle School
Carol Ann Hoenshell

Valencia Middle School
Traci Klein

Vesey Elementary School
Margarita Morado Meza

Warren Elementary School
Allison Richter (x2)

Wright Elementary School
Erin Manski